Question
Aggiornato il
22 dic 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra estás e está ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
please explain in English or Korean
thank you^^
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Está
Por ( él, ella, usted
Estás, por ( tú
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
To describe a situation
ex:
Está nevando
To describe an action or situation about a person
ex:
(tú) estás llorando
él/ella está llorando
ellos/ellas están llorando
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Estás is the verb "Estar" conjugated for
the subject "Tú" ---> 너 (casual language)
English: You are...
Spanish: (Tú) estás...
*Remember that in spanish you can omit the subject
And Está is the verb conjugated for the subject "Usted" ---> it's like 당신 (although in korean you don't really use 당신) so that you understand me it's the formal equivalent
English: You are...
Spanish: (Usted) está...
BUT
está is also the verb conjugated for the subjects Ella and Él
English:
She is...
He is...
Spanish:
Ella está...
Él está...
^^
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?