Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Che cosa significa no mames ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It actually means something like 'no way' or 'you're kidding'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I thought u were fluent in Spanish PATFAN
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
What's up = que hay.
Patfan is right, "no mames" is a vulgar way for "no way" and/or "you're kidding"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Yes, "no mames" does means "No way" or "You're Kidding". It's a very very vulgar way, it means literally "Don't suck di*k" xD
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Word for word it means don't suck. So it is vulgar and you should avoid it. The meaning is something like no way! You use it when you don't approve of something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)