Question
Aggiornato il
23 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 猫が好きな私。 / 猫が好きじゃない私。 e 私はねこを好きです。 / 私は猫を好きじゃない。 e Which is correct or better? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I'm trying to learn gammar and it seems that both are correct but I am not totally sure. If they are both correct which one would people use usually or what should I use instead?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
猫が好きな私 means "I who like cats", so it isn't a perfect sentence. It sounds an noun clause only, and it is a special expression used in such as a poem.
私は猫を好きです is incorrect because 好き is an adjective and it can't take the object.
私は猫が好きです is a correct sentence which means "I like cats."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?