Question
Aggiornato il
1 gen 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con crash and crush .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
My car CRASH last night.
(wrecked,broke)
I have a CRUSH on someone.
(to like,admire)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@pys12998 crash for example sometimes means that what it is a bad thing or a good thing for ex) my parents had a car crash . meaning that it is mostly a bad thing another one for good for ex) he crashed at my house yesterday meaning that he went to your place to stay at the night
now for crush meaning you like someone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
The truck crashed into (hit, collided with) my car and crushed it (damaged heavily due to its size and weight)
I'm going to crash the party (turn up uninvited) to the see the girl I have a crush on (Secretly attracted to)
My computer crashed (stopped working, froze) and I crushed (squeezed) my can of coke in anger.
When he heard his mother was in the plane crash(impacted with the ground), he was crushed (emotionally devastated, very upset)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think the crush you're talking about is the destruction of something, right? So in this case, crush is when someone is smashed in one direction. For example, if you stepped on an empty soda can exactly from the top, you would crush it. Does that clear everything up?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Coreano