Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2015
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa It Google either way ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It sounds like a grammatically incorrect sentence. What is the context?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Google it" is a phrase meaning "look it up on the Internet" if that helps any...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Maybe どっちにしろGoogleした方がいいと思うよ。みたいな。。
A: what does persnickety mean?
B: I think it means fussy, doesn't it?
C: No, it means careful.
D: Either way, you should just Google it...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ok D means that no matter what the real meaning is, you should look it up on the Internet (a dictionary works too though).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Actually you can say 「ググる」in Japanese. It directly translates to "Google it". It works as a sort of pun, since some Japanese verbs end in "る" (ru), and "google" in Japanese also ends in "る" (ru).guguru(ググる) = google or "To Google". ;-)A: Persnickety ってどういう意味?A: What does persnickety mean?B: ググるしてみ?B: Why don't you Google it?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese