Question
Aggiornato il
27 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
-
Coreano
-
Turco
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa وحشتني ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Actually, it's not the accurate translation
In standard Arabic, There's a verb called استوحش
Estauحasha
Means feel missing and fear from some thing
Or it's like feeling of sort of a separation anxiety
So when you say in standard
أوحشني صديقي
Slang / وحشني صَحبي
My friend has made me miss him, because of the vacuum / gap created by his leaving
Another ex, standard
إسْتَوحَشتُ المكان
Means I feel weird and tight from this place
It's made me uncomfortable
وحشتني m / وحشتنيني f
You made me feel missing
Wahash_tene / wahash_teene
وحشتوني ( guys)
Wahash_tuunee
Y'all made me feel missing
وحشتنونا
Wahash_tuuna
Y'all make us feel missing
وحشتنا
Wahash_tena
You made us feel missing
وحشنا
Wahesh_naa
He made us feel missing
وحشتنا
She made us feel missing
Wahash_tena
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
There's a popular flirting in Egypt and Arabic world
وحشاني عينيك
Wahshanee عeneek / عeeneek
Means your (pretty) eyes made me miss you
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
@alphaskittles yes it is like you felt miserable without him, you love him so much
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
@alphaskittles yeah
It's like an exaggeration to describe your love
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo