Question
Aggiornato il
27 dic 2019
- Arabo
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
-
Arabo
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra Ne olur e Lütfen ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
i know lütfen = please
that's true or not ?
Give me some example
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Lütfen is please. It’s clear. So it’s correct.
However, ‘ne olur’ can mean some things, including the please.
Ne olur, yapma bunu!
Please, don’t do it!
Sadece 5 dakikanı ayırıp telefona cevap versen ne olur yani?
So what if you would spare only 5 minutes of your time to pick up the phone?
Ne olur ne olmaz. Biz işimizi sansa bırakmayalım.
Just in case something happens. We better not take any chance.
The examples could be expanded upon.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
By the way, we usually say and write it as “N’olur”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@giyotin kesme işaretsiz
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@crxzy Her ikisi de doğru. “N’apıyorsun, n’apalım” derken de kullanılır. Maksat burada kısaltma olduğunu belirtmek.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@giyotin
teşekkür ederim
that is means when we request something we say please
(Lütfen) ?
for example :
Can you give me this book please?
Bana bu kitabı verebilir misiniz lütfen?
Is this sentence true or not?
- Turco
@the_white_flower
Yes it’s correct. You could use it, though, you can say (as I do) “Bana bu kitabı verebilir misiniz?” The question form and “misin-İZ” already show that you’re asking it in a polite way. We don’t use “lütfen” that much as it is used in English. But saying “Bana bu kitabı ver.” would be definitely impolite.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto