Question
Aggiornato il
29 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Qual è la differenza tra tu e te e su e se ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
tu is like the verb to-be is You thath significate tu
te is the tè is for example:
a tè green ir a tè of romero
su is like that ting is from You dad ir the book is from tour friend
se: is a form to You mean to You konw somting
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thanks, I still do not understand te, si, and se. Please clarify them if you can.
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@Not-Jamaican
'Tu' es para indicar pertenencia
Example
Este es 'tu' nuevo auto.
Aquel es 'tu' perrito.
¿Ese es 'tu' celular?
'Te' es pago es usado en oraciones como
Mañana 'te' pago. (tomorrow I'll pay you)
And 'te' would be used to:
Te puede dar= puede darte
Te puede molestar= puede molestarte.
Su and se is the same
Ese es 'su' nuevo auto y estoy puede significar también (that's his/her/their new car).
And
Puede darse
Puede molestarse
Puede bañarse
I hope this can help you
I'm going to look for a better explanation...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)