Question
Aggiornato il
2 gen 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa It's only fair ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Irlandese Quasi esperto
For example "it's only fair to share that candy with your sister" or "it's only fair to help your friend with his homework since he helped you last time" fair meaning to be equal with another so it's only fair is usually implying to make up for something or that something is reasonable and or correct
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Irlandese Quasi esperto
Haha no problem at all happy to help ☺️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It means to make something balanced for example if you got $10 it’s only fair your brother gets $10
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?