Question
Aggiornato il
2 gen 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra The lesson this Wednesday will be canceled due to new year's holiday. e The lesson this Wednesday was canceled due to new year's holiday. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Which one is correct? Provided that you're on Monday now.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Was" is past tense meaning it already happened.
"Will be" is future tense meaning its going to happen.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
since its after the holiday now. You would use "Was cancelled" and also "Last Wednesday" since that's in the past too, missed that. lol
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?