Question
Aggiornato il
31 dic 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra proof e evidence ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They can be used to mean the same thing. But also, “proof” can be the culmination of all the evidence that then proves something (ex: ‘What is the proof he committed the crime? Here, I will show you all the evidence that proves he did it.’)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
then "proof" has strong meaning than evidence? (or bigger?)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Proof = all of the evidence combined (if the evidence is enough to prove something true or false)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
oh could you explain the difference between "standard" and "average"? if you're okay.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@DNoung haha 👌🏻, I think I just saw it in the main area —I’ll go answer it there!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
wow are you angel..? you are so kind..♡ thank you!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@DNoung it’s no big deal 👍🏻😁
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?