Question
Aggiornato il
2 gen 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa I want to also work in Japan, off and on, but live in america. It is such a hard situation. I bet you could swing it. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
私は日本でも仕事をしたいと思っていますが、アメリカに住んでいます。そんなに難しい状況です。私はあなたがそれを振ることができると確信しています。
(私は文法のため申し訳ありませんが、それは非常にではありません)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Vika_M
Sorry I can't understand the Japanese :/ If you are ok, would you please explain with English? I think I can understand even in English...
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ri-na It means:
I want to also work in Japan = I want to work in Japan too
off and on = from time to time
but live in america.
It is such a hard situation.
I bet you could swing it. = "swing it" is a verb phrase that means "be successful", "make it work".
So they both have the same ambition and this person is encouraging the other.
わかりましたか?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ri-na そうですね。私は人間の辞書です!😬🤔💭
When you have time, could you write it in Japanese for me and @Vika_M ?
よろしくお願いします!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin
英語での意味は理解できるのですが、正しい英語の訳がまだわからないので、翻訳することはとても難しいです😭😭😭
もし間違ったことを書いてしまうのが申し訳ないので自信がないと出来ないです😭
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ri-na あーなるほど。大丈夫です。わかりました。
お願いだから泣かないで。笑笑 😬😊🤔
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin
Haha You have some surprise! lol
You're Japanese has improved leaps and bounds😃😃😃
You must be a hard worker :))
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ri-na いえいえ、ありがとうございます。優しです。
I have a butterfly mind, this year I must return to systematic study. 😬
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ri-na This is a different butterfly. : )
It means you don't concentrate long enough on one thing.
You get distracted, like a butterfly going to different flowers.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese