Question
Aggiornato il
1 gen 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 나 : 야!
친구: 야!
나: 뭐?
친구: 뭐?
나: 왜 나 따라해?
어떤행동이나 말을 상대방이 따라하면' 따라하지마 '라고 말하는데 mimic 또는 follow 어떤동사 쓰나요?
자연스러운 표현 알려주세요
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Copy
Me: Hey!
Friend: Hey!
Me: What?
Friend: What?
Me: Why are you copying me?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mings0614 Yes. It's a little less casual but it definitely can be used.
"Why are you mimicking me?"
"Stop mimicking me!"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mings0614 Usually yes. Copy is used more commonly because it has a lot of other ways that we use it. Therefore it comes up more in conversation. However, while mimic isn't as popular of a word, it can still be used in conversation rather frequently.
For talking and not writing, I would put it into tiers of most common:
1: Copy
2: Mimick
3: Imitate
However in writing it can be different.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano