Question
Aggiornato il
24 lug 2015
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Polacco
Domande Polacco
Che cosa significa spełanianie ?
I saw it in a sentence: W życiu nidgy nie jest za późno na trzy rzeczy: miłość, pasję i spełanianie marzeń
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
you mean "spełnianie" it's a form of "spełniać" which in this case means coming true. Though in other situations it's closer to fulfill, as in fulfill duties.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)