Question
Aggiornato il
8 gen 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 空 e 天 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
do they both mean sky?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
空 means the sky. We almost always use 空 as the sky.
天 means the sky and Heaven. We don't use 天 as the sky, except some idioms.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
空 is more common to explain sky.
天 also means sky, but it sounds more magnificent or religious.
空には星が輝く。
神は天にいる。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
空を見上げる。そらをみあげる。
天をあおぎみる。てんをあおぎみる。
In these sentences, both 空 and 天 means “sky” and both sentences mean “look up to the sky” but in a daily conversation, I use only 空を見上げる.
空をみあげて、しんこきゅうした。
I looked up to the sky and took a deep breath.
天 also means “heaven.”
ボスがいるのに気づかず、またわるくちをいってしまい、おもわず天をあおいだ。
I didn’t notice my boss was there and complained about him. Oh my God! I did it again! I gazed at the heaven.
運を天に任せる。うんをてんにまかせる。
“Leave it to chance.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?