Question
Aggiornato il
8 gen 2020
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra Está e Están ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I need to tell something about my house in Spanish, maybe someone can help with some example sentences so I know when/how to use it
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
está is third person singular. (él/ella está.)
están is third person plural. (ellos/ellas están.)
for example:
-él está cansado.
-ellos están cansados.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@gAtiuwu So..
Está means "is" and están means "to be"?
And another question:
What does Aquí and Allí está mean?
Sorry if I ask to much ;-;
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@Danique_
Está = He/She/It is
Están = They are
Aquí = Here
Allí = There
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)