Question
Aggiornato il
25 lug 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa fuck the shit ?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Lol... Ahh - I think you may mean " Fuck that shit"
As you know these are curse words? Fuck, out of the bedroom terms, means " don't care" or " hate you" or well " fuck you" lol. It can express dislike also.
Shit is the doodoo we all produce. Shit can replace other nouns, therefore it works as a pronoun.
When someone says " Fuck that shit" it means they dislike something that they don't want to do it.
It's hard to explain. Let me explain using related phrases.
I can fuck with him/ I don't fuck with you. This means you are down/fine with chilling/hanging out with this person. I don't fuck with you means " I don't like you. I don't want to chill/hang out with you"
Does that make sense?
So when you say " Fuck that shit" it means you ain't down with it or you don't want to do it.
For example: " Bruh let's get McDs for lunch" " Fuck that shit, let's get BK(Burger King). "
I'd refrain from using this in a public conversation : some people will look at you and think you're ratchet/ghetto/or rude af ( as fuck.) I'd use it with friends every now and then when the mood is really chill but happy and pumped up.
Oh and fuck is also use along side with "as" , shortened down to af ( pronounced as if you are saying " A" then "F" like you say when reading the alphabet. )
Af just means that someone/something is very ____.
"That was rude af" That was really rude.
"That was cool as fuck" that was really cool.
I hoped I was able to help you with slang. There's a song called " Idfwu( I don't fuck with u)" and it's a really popular song here in the U.S. Everyone knows the chorus. Lol. Try listening to it if you need further explanation to know how or when to use it. I got you on any kind of slang. Hope this helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh " Fuck the shit" can be used in conjunction to a request. " fuck the shit and let's go." " fuck the shit and let's go eat" " fuck the shit and do your homework." ( I would never hear this but it makes sense.). Fuck the shit I would only hear in a movie like if there was a burglary. " Fuck the shit and let's go man!" Or " Fuck this shit man, let's go!"
Fuck the shit ( sounds bit weird) just means to forget and leave it behind.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for explaining in detail.I tottally understand!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Khmer
It’s an expression to show hate toward something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
This is a bad word which you won’t normally use it In your everyday conversation but it means like “Baka” but it’s worse than that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means (to) Reject/don't tolerate/cancel that bad idea/situation etc,
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?