Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2020
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa fair ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
a few meanings of "fair" are:
1) in between good and bad (a fair grade)
2) being even in judgement between opposing sides (a fair referee)
3) a light hair or skin color
4) a market at a particular place for a specific period of time, often with rides, games, and farm animals (the county fair)
These are the ones I can think of off the top of my head.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?