Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What are you talking 'bout a game? Go to talk' bout a film! The film was very interesting, wasn't? sembra naturale?
Risposte
10 gen 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Why are you talking 'bout a game? Talk' bout the film! The film was very interesting, wasn’t it?
Also depending on the context you might want to say about instead of ‘bout if the setting is more formal. Also movie would be the more common word instead of film, unless it is used in the context (old movie, film festival).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?