Question
Aggiornato il
11 gen 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what is 'find' mean in this context
and what should I write instead of 'find' ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
11 gen 2020
Domanda in primo piano
@soomink1002 it means that the students will perceive or think that the class is too hard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@soomink1002 it means that the students will perceive or think that the class is too hard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@soomink1002
Find means perceive ,realized or discover.
The students realized that the course was too difficult.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?