Question
Aggiornato il
11 gen 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa [A girl]Love the helmet. it's adorable. [A boy]You mean "adorable" in a helpless baby animal sort of way, I'm guessing. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Boys usually assume a girl is making fun of them if they say something like “adorable” or “cute” because those words are usually used more to compliment girls or feminine things
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese