Question
Aggiornato il
12 gen 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"wrong, right, role, rules, river, running, different, seriously, more"
I tried pronouncing the above words to practice "R" sound.
No1 or No2, which one is better?
Could you check mine?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
14 gen 2020
Domanda in primo piano
@dtmsmn 完璧です!Sounds much much better! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think you need to practice your ‘r’ sounds more. It’s understandable but would be better if it were to be pronounced more clearer. But good job and hope this helps 😊
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Utente eliminato
@dtmsmn Number one sounded very natural to me (more natural than 2) except for “seriously”. On number two, “seriously” sounded perfect.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@AbiGood1
Thank you for your advise!
How is this? (^^;)
Utente eliminato
@dtmsmn Better! My advice this time is for “river.” Your intonation is like RIーver_. It is more like riverー
Otherwise, very natural!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@AbiGood1
I'm sorry for my late reply!
Like this? (^^;)
Utente eliminato
@dtmsmn 完璧です!Sounds much much better! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@AbiGood1
丁寧にありがとうございました。これからもがんばります。AbiGoodさんもがんばってくださいね😊
丁寧にありがとうございました。これからもがんばります。AbiGoodさんもがんばってくださいね😊