Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
How do you form simple sentences in Korean. What’s the sentence structure.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Korean sentence structure is subject + object + verb.
plus, If u want to say something in Korean , it is important to add preposition after noun like english speakers add determiner in front of words.
For example, you can say
'to eat an apple' as '사과를 먹다'
사과 = apple 먹다 = to eat
plus, 'I ate an apple' is
'나는 사과를 먹었다.' in Korea
나=I
는=one of prepositions for making a subject
를=one of preposition for making an object
먹었다
었= roll for pass
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
1. subject verb
나는 좋아합니다.
I like
2. subject object verb
나는 음악을 좋아합니다.
I music like
3. subject ~에 go
나는 학교에 갑니다.
나는 도서관에 갑니다.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?