Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa your card is declined broke ass nigga ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The persons credit card can't cover the cost of a purchase. Broke ass refers their lack of money. The last word is a very bad insult and should NOT be repeated.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
it's saying that your card declined, and that you're broke in a rude and informal way. Also, do not say the N word (n***a) unless you are black, as it is super offensive.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for your answers!! That was good opportunity to learn more than meanings of the sentence!!
Thank you for your answers!! That was good opportunity to learn more than meanings of the sentence!!