Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra tackle e solve ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Tackle has 2 meanings:
1. To physically tackle someone down
2. Make efforts to deal with a specific problem.
Both solve and tackle can be used interchangeably. But, using solve is the most formal way to say you are solving a problem.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
to tackle is basically knocking something down, frequently used in reference to American football. (There is also a noun tackle, completely unrelated).
Tackle is more informal, but means the same
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?