Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2020
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "wtm tn" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wtm is the shortened/slang version of what’s the matter, but I’m not sure about the tn. Maybe it means tonight?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Maybe want to meet tonight?
0
likes
1
disagree
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
*Anyone over the age of 25 probably doesn’t know what this means in 2020 when it’s used*
“Wtm tn” means “what’s the move tonight?” This is slang used a lot. You might see someone post “what’s the move tonight” on snapchat. It’s asking “what’s going on tonight?” In English it literally doesn’t make sense with the word “move”, but that’s what it means.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?