Question
Aggiornato il
14 gen 2020
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hello, there! Could you please tell me
What does 'I could hit that' mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Hit that" is a euphemism meaning to have sex with.
"I could hit that" basically means "I would be able to have sex with them"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano