Question
Aggiornato il
15 gen 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Hindi
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 車がありますか e 車を持っていますか ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Hi, guys. I was wondering if someone could kindly explain the difference between these two phrases and tell me which version would be natural? I thought 車がありますか was correct but Google Translator used 車を持っていますか.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
車がありますか = Is there a car?
車を持っています = I have a car.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
When you ask someone whether or not he/she has his/her own car, the second one is much more natural.
somethingを持つ≒ to own something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
The sentence "車がありますか" is an interrogative sentence which means "Is there a car?"
When you'd like to know him/her if he/she has a car,
you may want to use the sentence "車を持っていますか," which means "Do you have a car?"
----------
The sentence "車を持っています" is an affirmative sentence which means "I have a car."
When you'd like to say simply that you have a car, you can say "車を持っています."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@freplrpe なるほど。So would it also be natural to say 鉛筆持っていますか
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
"鉛筆持っていますか?" is ok but technically, it should be
"鉛筆 を持っていますか?."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
車がありますか?
自分の車ではなくても、自由に使える車があるかどうかというニュアンス。
あるいは、今日は乗って来てますか?という意味など、広い場面で使われます。
もちろん車を持っていますか?という意味で使う場合もあります。
車を持っていますか?
そのままの意味で、自分の車を所有しているかどうかを聞いています。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
車がありますか means not only “is there a car?” but also “do you have a car?” in conversations. Besides this, there are many meanings. These are owe to the situation.
But 車を持ってますか means only “do you have your own car?”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)