Question
Aggiornato il
15 gen 2020
- Latino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa „Wer ein Genie sieht, sollte schleunigst die Flucht ergreifen. Der Vergleich ist einfach nicht auszuhalten.“ ?
Risposte
15 gen 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Tedesco
Translated to English it means "if you see a very smart person, you should run. The comparison is unbearable."
And explanation wise it means that very smart people can be unpleasant to be around, as they tend to comment on mistakes or are just on general better at some things than you are.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?