Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
17 gen 2020
Domanda chiusa
Domande Norvegese (Bokmal)
Qual è la differenza tra Denne e Dette e Disse ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
Denne and dette are used to indicate a single item. For neuter gendered words (that would take “et” as in “et eple” or “et bord”) you would use “dette” (dette eplet, dette bordet).
For words that are feminine or masculine (ei bok, en stol) you would use “denne” (denne boka, denne stolen).
For multiple items use “disse” regardless of the gender (disse eplene, disse stolene, disse bøkene, disse bordene).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?