Question
Aggiornato il
19 gen 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
啊-what does this mean and why is it added to the end of a lot of sentences?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
啊 when placed in the end means to stress the degree of adjective, it functions as a auxiliary word,a modal particle. e.g.
你真美! you are so beautiful!
你真美啊!you are SO beautiful! SO is stressed and emphasized in your speaking.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)