Question
Aggiornato il
19 gen 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa That's nice is Sunday have fun ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Seonmin_Song they said it’s nice and have fun probably because it’s a day off, you don’t to go to school or work, you can do whatever you want for example go shopping or play games
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@deidei is this correct sentence? Someone who is native speaker told me like that. I reckon it is weird.
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Seonmin_Song well it’s probably because his/her sentence is incomplete, if I complete it, it should be ( That’s nice, it’s sunday today have fun)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Seonmin_Song I’m not sure I’m not a native myself, can I see the whole context ,but I do hear some people say that phrase here
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?