Question
Aggiornato il
25 gen 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa “내가 갔다 왔거든?” ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
I went there and came back. I had been there.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@EpikHigh This way of speaking is how we say in daily conversation but I couldn't say it is a standard way. Anyway, this has several meanings and also has a little bit of negative or aggressive connotation. The literally meaning is I've been there however, it's not all. The real meaning would be 'FYI, I've been there and I've seen or checked everything we are talking about now so you have to trust me and don't even think to lie to me'.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)