Question
Aggiornato il
26 gen 2020
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Ucraino
-
Russo
-
Coreano
Domande Russo
How do you know when to conjugate a verb into -ёшь, -ёт, etc..?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
If You go,то значит ёшь
If he,she, то ёт
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@marinamir2132 no, I mean like, how do you know a verb should be conjugate to ёшь instead of other endings like ишь or ешь
- Russo
Мы запоминаем это в детстве естественным образом.
На письме люди часто делают ошибки при выборе между -ишь и -ешь
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
"ё" substitutes "е" only under stress, and I can't think of a verb which conjugates into stressed endings without "ё" (as in "-е́шь", "-е́т"...). So, if ending is stressed, then there's "ё", if not, there's "е".
Of course, Russian stress is not fixed and you still have to remember it separately for each word, but who said Russian is easy? 😉
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)