Question
Aggiornato il
26 gen 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa head in ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
The most common meaning is “to prepare to enter some place or thing.”
Example 1: I'm going to head in now—it's gotten quite chilly out here.
Example 2: Lunch is almost over, so why don't head in?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
it means that you are going into a place.
Example: Let's head in into the bakery.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@__Rei__ It can means several things.
He had his head in a bucket. あたま
I'm going to head in to Tokyo. 行く
He wanted to head in a goal. ヘディング
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?