Question
Aggiornato il
26 gen 2020
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra authentic e genuine ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they mean the same thing. they are synonyms. But authentic denotes a origin. a start date/destination of the noun attached to it. genuine can mean something is rare, one of a kind.
For Example:
This is authentic Kimchi from Korea
This is a genuine gem
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@tomm yes. because recipes can be unique from others. but only in that context
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano