Question
Aggiornato il
27 gen 2020
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Turco
Domande Coreano
What does "무리이다" exactly mean? and if attach ㄴ 걸 , What this word " 무리인 걸" is supposed to mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Coreano
무리다, 무리인 걸 is correct.
무리다 to be impossible.
무린 걸 impossible
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
It means sth is too hard to do it. If you attach ㄴ걸, it is '무리인걸' not '무루인걸', and diffence 무리이다 and 무리인걸 is.. well, it's about nuance. By using ㄴ걸, the nuance would be worse condition, I think. But this is not always right, so it's better to read many sentences and feel many diffrent nuances!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Coreano
ㄴ 걸 is kind of a supposition.
공부는 내게 무리다 To study is impossible for me.
공부는 내게 무릴 걸 To study seems impossible for me.
In fact the mean 무리다 is between difficult and impossible, but it's usually near to be impossible.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Mariz_Ouh@voginagod
Thank you. I have this one example but I don't fully understand it:
더는 무리인 걸 알잖아요?!
- Francese (Francia)
- Coreano
~ㄴ걸 is used as relation suffix in middle of a phrase.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?