Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Olandese
-
Yiddish
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa unbenommen ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I'm afraid there's no translation for this adjective w/o a phrase surrounding it ...
"etwas bleibt jemandem unbenommen" => "someone retains the right/the ability to do something"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@tinkster ok thanks. I saw that it was also listed as a preposition here:
https://www.dict.cc/?s=unbenommen
But could not find anything in Duden or DWDS about it. 🤔
https://www.dict.cc/?s=unbenommen
But could not find anything in Duden or DWDS about it. 🤔