Question
Aggiornato il
3 feb 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa You should say “I’m sorry” ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You should apologize.
I suggest you apologize.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@vz9002
You mean “You should say “I’m sorry”” is not correct??
How about
“You should say you’re sorry ”
Is it correct??
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@shihott I tried to rephrase the meaning of the original sentence, and I created confusion.
"You should say you're sorry" and "You should say "I'm sorry"" mean the same thing, and both are correct. Two ways to say the same thing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I say “you should apologize “ next time.
Thank you for teaching
Thank you for teaching