Question
Aggiornato il
4 feb 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Shimano have bought Pioneer's cycling sector. Pioneer's cycling power meter is popular in cyclists.
It has an unique function that show the vectols of the pedeling power.
Honestly, I don't know why Shimano did it because they have already had similar products. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Shimano HAS bought Pioneer's cycling DIVISION. Pioneer's cycling power meter is popular WITH cyclists.
Is a power meter the name of a part? I do not understand what this is. you probably don’t need the word cycling before power meter.
It has an unique function that show the vectols of the pedeling power.
What are vectols?
Honestly, I don't know why Shimano did it because they have already had similar products.
This part sounds fine but lacks impact and clarity. Perhaps instead, you could write:
Shimano’s reasons for purchasing Pioneer’s cycling division is unclear, as Shimano already carries similar products.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Is a power meter a speedometer?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@AlaskanSharon Power meters aren't speed meters
Speed meters measure speed, while powere meters measure powere that how much power riders push pedals.
Speed was influenced by wind, sloope, road conditions and etc, while power is objective.
Speed meters measure speed, while powere meters measure powere that how much power riders push pedals.
Speed was influenced by wind, sloope, road conditions and etc, while power is objective.