Question
Aggiornato il
6 feb 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa hauling ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
that means a car or truck has a trailer attached to the hitch on the back and it has something in it. example: I am hauling this load of sand from the beach to my backyard to make a sandbox for my children to play in.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan that wouldn't be correct. to haul something means its attached external to the vehicle you are in
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)