Question
Aggiornato il
7 feb 2020
- Giapponese
-
Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Indonesiano
Come si dice in Indonesiano? yobiko(予備校)
What is the equivalent school in Indonesia?
Bahasa Inggeris = The yobikō are privately-run schools marketed to students who are taking examinations held each year in Japan from January to March to determine college admissions.
Bahasa Indonesia =Yobikō adalah sekolah swasta yang dipasarkan untuk siswa yang mengikuti ujian yang diadakan setiap tahun di Jepang dari Januari hingga Maret untuk menentukan penerimaan perguruan tinggi.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
maybe "bimbingan belajar" or "kursus". It's an independen institution (most of them are private organization). But, you can't say it's a school.
In indonesia, not all educational institution can be called as "school"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
terima kasih.
Is 'juku' also bimbingan belajar ? Roughly speaking, 'Juku' is small-scaled while 'yobiko' big-scaled. 'ko' in yobiko means 'school' in Japanese. 'yobi' means preparation.
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
I think there is no difference between a large scaled "bimbingan belajar" or small scaled "bimbingan belajar".
They are called "bimbingan belajar".
Um... most of them are focussed on test preparation. Such as students who will go on university test or high school students who will take an exam.
Yubikou is a preparation school. But, bimbingan belajar is more about an organization who provide a help for students before they take an exam.
Btw, school in indonesia is very specific. They must get an approval from goverment to operate and follow a rule that is designed for them.
Bimbingan belajar have their own way to educate their students.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
thank you for good advice. 'yobiko' and 'juku' exist in Japan only.
We can't translate correctly Japanese culture into another language. Vice versa in Indonesian too.
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
Yeah, that's right. haha... 😁
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
I think "bimbingan belajar" or "bimbel" for short, is the indonesian equivalent for japanese yobikou. and maybe juku as well I don't know. "bimbel" can either be small or be big, be specific or be general.
I used to attend one when I was in the final year of senior high school, as my mother personally ordered, because I got a bad grade for science (the study materials in the second year of senior high school was crazy hard in my opinion, who cares for the digestion system of a heartworm?)
@rawz129 kalau les bahasa misalnya, apa itu termasuk "bimbel" ya? atau hanya "tempat les"? maksudnya yang terdaftar, bukan les privat perorangan
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
@biotachyonics Sependek yang ane tahu, kalau udah ke softskill itu biasanya disebut kursus. Kayak kursus desain grafis atau kursus bahasa. Dan mereka juga ngeluarin semacam sertifikat nggak kayak bimbel. Kalau bimbel biasanya kan target konsumennya anak sekolahan, jadi yang diajarkan juga nggak jauh-jauh dari materi sekolah.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
baru tau, ternyata les dan kursus itu berbeda ya?
berarti, bimbel itu exclusive materi sekolah, kursus lebih ke specialty
kalau memang begitu, berarti 100% benar bahwa yobikou = bimbel
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano