Question
Aggiornato il
8 feb 2020
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa From now on ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it is a preposition that means from this point forward we are going to do something. an example might be: from now on, we are going to be honest with each other. this means starting now or from this point forward we are going to be honest with each other.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?