Question
Aggiornato il
8 feb 2020
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
-
Islandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra あれ e あの ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
They both mean ‘that’ in English. The only difference is that you can use あれ on its own while あの is used before nouns.
Ex.
あれは良い絵です。
That is a good painting.
あの絵は良いです。
That painting is good.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@X-Kid-924 thank you so much. And yeah I had the feeling that あの is used without は... anyway, thank you so much again. Stay awesome!
- Giapponese
@Natanxtt
あれ a demonstrative pronoun
That is mine. あれはわたしのものです。
あの an adnominal adjective / ex. あの + a noun
That tree is mine. あの木はわたしのものです。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?