Question
Aggiornato il
10 feb 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra entire, all e everything ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Significan lo mismo sólo palabras diferentes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
There is no big difference they all basically mean the same thing. They are in a way synonyms however they are used differently
I have spent my entire allowance
I have spent all my allowance
I have spent everything in my allowance
“Entire” meaning with no part left out; whole
“All” meaning the whole of (used in referring to quantity, extent, or duration)
“Everything” meaning every single thing or every particular of an aggregate or total; all.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)