Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2020
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa on a daily basis ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
An action you perform everyday. Example. You brush your teeth on a daily basis.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
On a daily basis basically states that it is based on daily happenings.
Like, "I organize my notes on a daily basis." Meaning, it's normal for you to organize your notes every day.
Or it could also go like,
"We pay the rent on a monthly basis." Meaning, you pay the rent every month.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?