Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa 6 figures, 6 feet, 6 inches. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
sounds like something from a dating app? 6 figures refers to someone’s salary, meaning they earn at least 100,000 USD a year. 6 feet refers to their height. and 6 inches refers to their penis size lol
i think this is called the 666 rule when dating? meaning the person won’t settle for anyone less than the 666 rule.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is the 666 rule.
It means that woman have high standards when choosing a partner.
They want a man that earns at least 6 figures, is at least 6 feet tall, and has at least a 6 inch penis.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?