Question
Aggiornato il
18 feb 2020
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese (Belgio)
-
Coreano
-
Turco
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 맴돌다 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
맴돌다 means to turn round and round, to spin around.
eg)
잠자리가 하늘에서 맴돈다.
A dragonfly hovers in the sky.
어떤 사람이 내 주위를 맴돈다.
A man wonders/hovers around me.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@RaphThil Oh, you know that song. It's "Lion" of (G)I-dle. :)
I think the part you mentioned is metaphorical, the whole lyrics are metaphorical, though.
"발자국은 내 왕관을 맴돌게"
* 발자국: footprints
Perhaps the 'footprints' mean someone circling the crown. And the 'someone' is aiming for the crown.
But, I’m not sure if the crown is mine or if I’m hovering around it to make it mine.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)