Question
Aggiornato il
21 feb 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa The earthquake causes the ground to move ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
直訳;地震は地を震え上がらせる。
「地震ので、地が震え上がる」と言うのは、意味がなすかもしれない。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@worldno1gaijin
If there is a question, “The earthquake () the ground to move “, which word do you use, “causes”or”caused” ,to fill in the blank ?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@natusan "causes" is present tense, "caused" is past tense.
If the ground is shaking right now, "causes".
If the ground was shaking, but is not shaking any more, "caused".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese