Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Could somebody please tell me the meaning and reading of 二年櫻花?
It was on a sign outside of a classroom in an anime I am watching
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
「二年 櫻花」>にねん おうか(ninen ouka)
It means "Second grade, Cherry Blossoms”
I've never seen that animation, but I think "two years" is a grade.
I guess "櫻花" is the girl's name or last name.
「櫻」is an old typeface of 「桜」
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
二年櫻花 ninen ouka
Maybe, the second grade , ouka class
It’s not often, but sometimes we name special names for classes like flowers, bamboos, pine trees and so on.
桜花 means cherry blossoms.
There are no schools like it, but it’s in an anime.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)